Born and raised in Canada I have both Canadian and British citizenship.
 
Hard Surface
Modelling
Soft Surface
Modelling
Texture Painting
Shading/Lookdev Mechanical
Rigging
3D Printing
 

Maya (modelling) - expert
ZBrush (3d sculpting, displacement & normal maps, blend shapes, 3D painting) - expert
Photoshop (texture maps) - expert
Mari (3D painting) - expert
Solidworks (model manufacture) - expert
Mudbox (3D painting) - intermediate
Nuke (multi-pass render compositing) - intermediate

 
 
 
Industrial Light & Magic - Vancouver
Lead Hard Surface Modeller

2016 - Thor: Ragnarok
2016 - Transformers: The Last Knight
2015/2016 - Captain America: Civil War

Weta Workshop - Wellington
Senior 3D Modeller

2014 - Spectral
2013 - Warcraft
2013 - Thunderbirds Are Go!
2013 - Chappie
2013 - Dracula Untold
2013 - Amazing Spiderman 2
2011/2012 - The Hobbit (all 3 parts)
2011 - Elysium

Imarion Inc - Toronto
3D Modeller/Texture Painter

2011 - Mighty Ships
2010/2011 - Greatest Tank Battles Season 2

Chris Creatures Filmeffects - Berlin
3D Modeller/Texture Painter

2010 - Die Jagd nach der heiligen Lanze
2010 - Sinking of the Laconia
2009 - Geister All Inclusive
2008 - Lute 'N' Tunny
2008 - Tolkan

Chris Creatures Filmeffects - Berlin
Head of Practical Dept/Animatronics/Sculpture

2009 - Geister All Inclusive
2009 - Alles Für Lila
2009 - Black Death
2009 - Main Flaschengeist und ich
2009 - Der Doc & Die Hexe
2009 - Subway
2009 - Doctor's Diary
2008/2009 - Klink Am Alex episodes 2-27
2008 - Tolkan
2008 - 12 Meter Ohne Kopf
2008 - Brains
2008 - Dr. Molly & Karl
2008 - Männerherzen
2008 - Pandorum

Paul Jones Effects Studio - Toronto
Creature FX Supervisor/Animatronics

2007 - Nature of the Beast
2007 - 100 Feet

Puppetmongers - Toronto
Puppet FX

2006 - Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium

 
Ronnie Burkett Theatre of Marionettes - Toronto
Puppet Mechanics

2008 - Billy Twinkle

Clay & Paper Theatre - Toronto
Designer/Creative Supervisor/Puppet Builder

2007 - We Need Help!
2006 - Camoes: The One-Eyed Poet of Portugal
2005 - The Space Between
2004 - Lilith
2003 - The Sylliad
2002 - Gold: The Play
1999 - Lilith Unfair
1998 - The Ballad of Garrison Creek

Puppetmongers - Toronto
Puppet Mechanics/Puppeteer

2006 - Palace of the Cinnabar Phoenix
2003 - Shuttle Dreams

Shadowland Theatre - Toronto
Puppet Mechanics/Puppeteer

2003/2005 - The Lost Supper
2004 - Good Grief, Maple Leaf
2003 - Stranger on the Shore
2003 - The Footprint

 
2006 - George Brown College - Machinist 1
1997-99 - Central Technical Art Centre - technical art diploma program
1989-94 - Sacred Heart High School - Art Major